Who’s Who

District Administration

Name Designation Address Phone
Dr. Monica PriyadarshiniDeputy CommissionerContacts 265220 (O) 265177 (F) 265190 (R)9476046496
Shri C.H.ShrinivasPA to DC265220 (O)9474209223
Shri. Sajeev JohnsonStatistical Officer265274
Shri Nithin SebastianDistrict Informatics OfficerCar Nicobar03193265092
Shri VencesSenior Investigator9531966406
Shri Alwyn RichardsonJunior Investigator9474212082
Ms. P.K.Sara UmmaOffice Suprintendent265246 (O)
Shri Sanjib HalderNetwork EngineerCar Nicobar9476003849
EOC265241, 265999, 291100

FSO

Name Designation Address Phone
Smti. KhalidFSO9474238383

BDO

Name Designation Address Phone
Dr. Manjayshree DeviBDOCar nicobar9474288597
Shri Ram ChanderDRDA9474263799

APWD

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Thej BahadurSE, APWD265956 (O) 265271 (F) 265203 ®9434274413
Shri Satish Chander NathEE, CD265222 (O/F)9474296896
Shri Shajan T. OommenEE (Plg.)9474280648
Shri Swastik DuttaAAO9434270425
Shri Ahsan AliAE9531831260
Shri Mohd. IsmailAE9434262932
Smti. A. Binu NairAE (E & M)9531822616
Shri Smti. AazraJE (Maintenance / Guest House)2652659531889049
Shri Ranjan BiswasJE (Electrical)9474285060
Shri Great HeartJE (Stores)9474289999

DCPU

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri RaghuvaranDCPO9476002516

Fire Service

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri. S.S. KhanAsstt. Divisional Fire Officer (IFB)Nicobars
Shri R.S. DubeyIn-Charge, Fire Station, ASI

BJR HOSPITAL

Name Designation Address Phone
Dr. Anwar MoosaMS, BJRH265234 265228 2652809531839321
Dr. CharlesMS (in-charge)2652809474298368
Dr. FelicitusCMOCar Nicobar9531974186
Dr. Preeti ChandMedical OfficerCar Nicobar9476027633
Dr. JohnsonMO9476007007
Dr. SahinaMedical Officer9476006786
Dr. Christina RossityMedical Officer9476004465
Dr. JalgandeshwarMedical Officer9531807525
Dr. Ruth ChristopherDental Surgeon9531909464

AGRICULTURE

Name Designation Address Phone
Smti Rizwana BanuSCFA9476095343
Smti. Bindu BencyAA265145
Shri. Kanhaiya Lal PrasadAO2651459434299984

ALHW

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri BalasubramaniumJE9476083832
Shri Dibyendu SahaAE9476076268

ICDS

Name Designation Address Phone
Smti. Chameli BiswasCDPO2652799434271726
Smti. Kanchan MondalMukhiya Sewika265279

EDUCATION

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri NathanielEducation Officer265037 265947
Shri Peter(Addl. charge of EO)9434271393
Shri Sachin KharatPrincipal, JNV292806 2928049850032422
Shri Anand(Hindi Teacher) JNV9474268966
Shri Dinesh GovindVP, GSSS Malacca9531949384
Smt SulochanaVP, GSSS Lapathy9474277918
Shri GabrielHM (SS)GSS, Arong9474203280
Shri Robert PaulHM (P)Kinyuka9531895569
Shri Tarun Kr. BeraPGTGSS Lapathy9531828074
Ms. SarahGTTGSS Tamaloo9474216309

BANK

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri ChhakuSamadManagerSBI 2652499434287480
Smti Nazima Muneer AhmadBranch ManagerANSCB 2652099434285554
Shri T RohitANSCB9474206030

FOREST

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Suresh CharanRanger2659709434283507

POLICE

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Rajeev Kumar, IPSSP (IPS) Superintendent of PoliceCar Nicobar03193265223
Shri Mohd. Umar, DANIPSDy.S.PCar Nicobar03193265966
Shri Jagdev Singh Yadav, DANIPSSub Division Police OfficerCampbell Bay03193264154
Shri Hari NarayanInspector (Coordination)Car Nicobar947424464
Shri P.K Abdul ArifInspector. SHOCar Nicobar9474228912
Shri Vijay Kumar, InspectorStation House OfficerNancowrie8900994455
Shri Abdul Rehman, Sub InspectorSI, SHOKatchal9434287256
Shri Subramanium, Sub InspectorSI SHOCampbell Bay9474222862
Shri Pankaj Rai, Sub InspectorI/C PS TeressaTeressa9474275375

ELECTRICITY

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri B. AjitEE9434270751
Shri P.K. DasAE265247 (o) 265046 ®
Shri RamchanderJE9474264264
Shri Jackson GeorgeJE9531605375
Shri MansoorJE9531922369
Shri Boris BeckerJE
Shri George WestCharge Man9531801055
Kinyuka Power House292345
Complaint Cell (HQ)265253

BSNL

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Ashwani Kumar RathoreSDO265398 265220 265297 BSNL9417100077
Shri James2653989474223311
Shri Srinivas RaoJTO8900996633

INDUSTRIES

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Shahid KhanIPO9531943986
Shri. S. K BiswasA. D (Tech) Industries9434263781

PAY & ACCOUNTS OFFICE

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Akbar AliAAO2652709434287276
Shri PatrcickSr. Acountant9434262569

CIVIL SUPPLY

Name Designation Address Phone
Smti Archana RaiAD (CS & CA)

INTELLIGNECE BUREAU

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Kishore KanadeACIOIB 2652449531928755

RCS

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Kishore Kshirsagar LakshmanIASAssistant Commissioner (HQ)9985303540
Shri Muneer AhmedARCS9474264055

FISHERIES

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Bhargav ChakraborthyAFDO2651119476044269
Shri Mohd. Farooque9474220435
Shri Francis(Add charge of AD (F)9476063845

ITI

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Teja9476030401

STATE TRANSPORT

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Jayant AdhikariAE2653668900924824
Shri ManishJE
Shri Abelton HyramSTS Inspector9476029846

NYK

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Sunit Kishore KujurAccountant9476036572
Shri Sukaranjan BiswasDYC2652639434282660

VETERINARY

Name Designation Address Phone
Dr. M. Sujata HegdeSVO2659689434273122
Dr. Ramesh KumarSVO8900923321

POST OFFICE

Name Designation Address Phone
Post OfficeCar Nicobar 265245265245
Shri Kurma RaoDPM9476036690
Ms Renuka DeviGDS9474250896
Shri Sancho9531892698
Shri Gladson JGDS9474250896

SHIPPING / PORT CONTROL / PMB

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Abdul NisarEngine Driver (2nd Class)9474265768
Shri Arjit SinghJetty MasterC/N9531828986
Shri AndrewTally Clerk9434279262
Shri SulemanMarine Radio OperatorPort Control, C/N9476021686
Smti. Girija2675199476014223
Name Designation Address Phone
Smti Rizwana BanuSCFA9476095343
Smti. Bindu BencyAA265145
Shri. Kanhaiya Lal PrasadAO2651459434299984
Dr. M. Sujata HegdeSVO2659689434273122
Dr. Ramesh KumarSVO8900923321
Shri Jayant AdhikariAE2653668900924824
Shri ManishJE
Shri Abelton HyramSTS Inspector9476029846
Shri Kishore Kshirsagar LakshmanIASAssistant Commissioner (HQ)9985303540
Shri Muneer AhmedARCS9474264055